Change Country
Welcome to Lyxor ETF Denmark
Please read the important information below before continuing to our website

Please read the important information below before continuing to our website.  

By clicking on your client type to enter the website, you are confirming that you have read and understood the important information that is contained below, and you accept the terms of the Privacy and Cookies policy.

THIS WEBSITE IS AIMED AT PROFESSIONAL CLIENTS IN DENMARK

This website is published by Lyxor International Asset Management (LIAM), a French asset management company approved by the AMF (17 place de la Bourse 75082 Paris Cedex 02) under the UCITS (2009/65/EC) and AIFM (2011/31/EU) directives.

The website is hosted by on Microsoft Azure servers.

This website is subject to French and Danish law.

 

A professional client is a client that is either a per se professional client or an elective professional client (Note article 4 (1) 12 of Mifid )

Marketing Restrictions and Implications

 

Lyxor UCITS compliant Exchange Traded Funds (Lyxor UCITS ETFs) referred to on this website are open ended mutual investment funds (i) established under the French law and approved by the Autorité des Marchés Financiers (the French Financial Markets Authority), or (ii) established under the Luxembourg law and approved by the Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (the Luxembourg Financial Supervisory Committee). Most, , of the protections provided by the Danish regulatory system generally and for funds authorised in Denmark do not apply to these exchange traded funds (ETFs).

 

This website is exclusively intended for persons who are not "US persons", as such term is defined in Regulation S or the US Securities Act 1933, as amended, and who are not physically present in the US. This website does not constitute an offer or an invitation to purchase any securities in the United States or in any other jurisdiction in which such offer or invitation is not authorised or to any person to whom it is unlawful to make such offer or solicitation. Potential users of this website are requested to inform themselves about and to observe any such restrictions.

 

Index Replication Process

 

Lyxor UCITS ETFs follow both physical and synthetic index replication process.

 

However, most Lyxor UCITS ETFs follow synthetic replication process. This consists of entering into a derivative transaction (a ‘Performance Swap’, as defined below) with a counterparty that provides complete and effective exposure to its benchmark index. Lyxor has adopted this methodology in order to minimise tracking error, optimise transaction costs and reduce operational risks.

 

A Performance Swap is a contractual agreement which is negotiated over-the-counter (OTC) between two parties: the Lyxor UCITS ETF and its counterparty. From a risk perspective, each Performance Swap ranks equally with other senior unsecured obligations of the counterparty, such as common bonds (i.e., same rights to payments). In the Performance Swap, the counterparty of the Lyxor UCITS ETF commits to pay the Lyxor UCITS ETF a variable return based on a pre-determined benchmark index, instead of a fixed stream of income (as in bonds). At the same time, the counterparty will receive from the Lyxor UCITS ETF the performance and any related revenues generated by the basket's assets (excluding the value of the Performance Swap) held by the Lyxor UCITS ETF. Information provided on individual ETFs includes data on the basket relating to the ETF and the percentage value of the basket represented by each asset. The information is relevant to the closing values on the date given. 

 

Investment Risks

 

The Lyxor UCITS ETFs described on this website are not suitable for everyone. Investors' capital is at risk. Investors should not deal in this product unless they understand, having obtained independent professional advice where necessary, its nature, terms and conditions, and the extent of their exposure to risk. The value of the product can go down as well as up and can be subject to volatility due to factors such as price changes in the underlying instrument and interest rates. If a fund is quoted in a different currency to the index, currency risks exist.

 

Prior to any investment in any Lyxor UCITS ETF, you should make your own appraisal of the risks from a financial, legal and tax perspective, without relying exclusively on the information provided by us. We recommend that you consult your own independent professional advisors (including legal, tax, financial or accounting advisors, as appropriate).

 

Specific Risks

 

·         Capital at Risk. ETFs are tracking instruments: Their risk profile is similar to a direct investment in the Benchmark Index. Investors’ capital is fully at risk and investors may not get back the amount originally invested. Investments are not covered by the provisions of the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (“FSCS”), or any similar scheme.

·         Counterparty Risk. Investors may be exposed to risks resulting from the use of an OTC Swap with Societe Generale. Physical ETFs may have Counterparty Risk resulting from the use of a Securities Lending Programme.

·         Currency Risk. ETFs may be exposed to currency risk if the ETF or Benchmark Index holdings are denominated in a currency different to that of the Benchmark Index they are tracking. This means that exchange rate fluctuations could have a negative or positive effect on returns.

·         Replication Risk. ETFs are designed to replicate the performance of the Benchmark Index. Unexpected events relating to the constituents of the Benchmark Index may impact the Index provider’s ability to calculate the Benchmark Index, which may affect the ETF’s ability to replicate the Benchmark Index efficiently. This may create Tracking Error in the ETF.

·         Underlying Risk. The Benchmark Index of a Lyxor ETF may be complex and volatile. When investing in commodities, the Benchmark Index is calculated with reference to commodity futures contracts which can expose investors to risks related to the cost of carry and transportation. ETFs exposed to Emerging Markets carry a greater risk of potential loss than investment in Developed Markets as they are exposed to a wide range of unpredictable Emerging Market risks.

·         Liquidity Risk. On-exchange liquidity may be limited as a result of a suspension in the underlying market represented by the Benchmark Index tracked by the ETF; a failure in the systems of one of the relevant stock exchanges, Societe Generale or other Market Maker systems; or an abnormal trading situation or event. 

 

The securities can be neither offered in nor transferred to the United States.

 

Tax

 

Any statement in relation to tax, where made, is generic and non-exhaustive and is based on our understanding of the laws and practice in force as of the date of this document and is subject to any changes in law and practice and the interpretation and application thereof, which changes could be made with retroactive effect. Any such statement must not be construed as tax advice and must not be relied upon. The tax treatment of investments will, inter alia, depend on an individual’s circumstances. Investors must consult with an appropriate professional tax adviser to ascertain for themselves the taxation consequences of acquiring, holding and/or disposing of any investments mentioned on this website. 

Further information on the risk factors are available in the [Risk Warning – link to risk page] section of the website.

 

Any fund prospectus and supplements are available at www.lyxoretf.dk. Information given about the past performance of the funds is no guarantee of future performance. No investment decision should be taken without reading the fund prospectus and any fund supplement of the fund concerned.

 

Although the content of the website is based upon information that LIAM consider reliable or comes from sources that LIAM consider reliable, LIAM have not verified such information. Lyxor make no representation or warranty as to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of any information.  Any reproduction, disclosure or dissemination of the materials available on the website is prohibited.

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies to make the website work or improve your user experience. Cookies are small text files that are saved on your computer or device, which are used for several purposes such as detecting preferences and improving site navigation. By continuing to use this website you consent for cookies to be used. For more details, including how to amend your preferences, please read our [Cookies Policy] link to privacy & cookie page.

By clicking on your client type to enter the website, you shall be deemed to have represented to us that you are not a U.S. person and that you are not located in the United States of America, its territories and possessions, and any State of the United States of America and that you are authorised to receive the information to and on this website.

August, 2015

 

 

I CONFIRM THAT I HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE IMPORTANT INFORMATION THAT IS CONTAINED ABOVE AND ACCEPT THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY.

By continuing to browse the site, you are agree on the use of cookies to track the number of visits.To know more about cookies policy:click here
INR

Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF

Capitalisation
Country
Asia Pacific
Emerging Market
Equity
Latest NAV :
13.5687 EUR
Data as of 07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
YTD Performance:
-2.23%
Total return as of 07/12/2016
Asset Under Management
1,057 M EUR
ISIN
FR0010361683
TER
0.85%
Dividend Treatment
Capitalisation
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets
Investment Objective
Main Fund Characteristics
ISIN FR0010361683
UCITS Yes
Base currency EUR
Assets Under Management 1,057 M EUR
Total Expense Ratio 0.85 %
Dividend Treatment Capitalisation
Inception Date 25/10/2006
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type FCP
Domicile France
Replication Method Indirect (Swap Based)
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Sébastien Foy
Swap Counterparty Société Générale
Full property of the assets Yes
Financial Year End 28/02
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment. It is recommanded to read carefully the “risk factors” section of the Fund’s prospectus and the “Risk and reward” section of the Key Investor Information Document (KIID).
Trading Information
ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
EuronextINR FPEUR-07/11/2006Capitalisation4.6 M EURFR00103616831,057 M EUR
Borsa ItalianaINDI IMEUR-24/01/2007Capitalisation1.2 M EURFR00103616831,057 M EUR
XetraLYXINR GYEUR-31/01/2007Capitalisation0.9 M EURFR00103616831,057 M EUR
BMEINR SMEUR-30/10/2007Capitalisation1,946 EURFR00103616831,057 M EUR
* Related Shareclasses
Passporting Information
Data as of07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
Performance disclaimer : The figures relating to [past performances / simulated past performances / past performances and simulated past performances] refer or relate to past periods and are not a reliable indicator of future results. This also applies to historical market data."
Performance Chart
AUM Evolution
Performance Chart
NAVs History
Dividend History
DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
This fund does not distribute any dividend.
Performance
ProductYTD1M3M6M1Y3Y5YALL
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF-2.23%-3.44%-7.66%1.16%1.54%40.64%42.89%45.81%
Data as of07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
Product1Y2Y 1Y 3Y 2Y4Y 3Y 5Y 4Y
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF1.54%-4.72%45.36%-11.68%15.04%
Data as of07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
Top Ten Index Constituents
NameTicker BloombergCurrencyWeight %
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCEHDFC ININR8.58%
Infosys LtdINFO ININR8.01%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTDRIL ININR5.84%
TATA CONSULTANCY SVCS LTDTCS ININR4.59%
ITC LTDITC ININR3.47%
AXIS BANK LTDAXSB ININR3.37%
TATA MOTORS LTDTTMT ININR3.17%
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSSUNP ININR2.88%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTDHUVR ININR2.44%
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTDMSIL ININR2.44%
Index Information
Full NameMSCI Emerging Markets India Net TR (USD)
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerNDEUSIA
Index CurrencyUSD
Number of Index Components76
Further Informations www.msci.com/products/indices
Index Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
India
96.63%
United Arab Emirates
3.37%
Data as of07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
DANONEEUR1,616,4498.72%
BNP PARIBASEUR900,0004.90%
BANCO SANTANDER SAEUR11,427,2354.90%
SANOFIEUR698,2074.80%
TOTAL SAEUR1,042,5904.37%
SAP AGEUR543,6093.89%
BAYER AG-REGEUR469,8563.88%
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAINEUR976,9313.80%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAEUR605,2973.59%
DAIMLER AG-REGISTERED SHARESEUR437,2622.67%
Swap Information
Basket value in % of AUM103.33%
Counterparty risk Level-3.33%
Swap CounterpartySociété Générale
Date2016-12-07
1 week moving average of counterparty risk level
Holding Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
France
46.66%
Germany
19.80%
United States
11.08%
Spain
6.79%
Japan
3.99%
Netherlands
2.15%
United Kingdom
1.77%
Switzerland
1.64%
Sweden
1.37%
Russia
1.14%
Denmark
1.00%
Norway
0.74%
Belgium
0.73%
Italy
0.58%
Austria
0.49%
Portugal
0.06%
Data as of07/12/2016, Source: Lyxor
Fund related documents
ETF NameTypeLanguagePublication DateSizeDownload
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETFFactsheetsEnglish31/10/2016239 Ko
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETFProspectusEnglish01/02/2016184 Ko
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETFKIIDDanish01/02/2016179 Ko
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETFAnnual ReportsEnglish27/02/20151473 Ko
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETFSemi-Annual ReportsEnglish31/08/2016479 Ko